2016 Chequamegon 100 results

Here are the results from this year’s race!

Chequamegon 100 –

Place Bib Name First name Last name Distance Gender Time
1 346 Dominic Talerico Dominic Talerico Cheq 100 Male 6:59:35.7
2 402 Brendan Moore Brendan Moore Cheq 100 Male 7:06:20.9
3 379 Mike Pfeiffer Mike Pfeiffer Cheq 100 Male 7:22:27.4
4 404 Matt Millin Matt Millin Cheq 100 Male 7:31:56.5
5 371 Parker Roenfanz Parker Roenfanz Cheq 100 Male 7:38:39.9
6 427 Greg Jones Greg Jones Cheq 100 Male 7:46:16.6
7 484 Rick Blackford Rick Blackford Cheq 100 Male 7:49:22.9
8 447 TJ Fort TJ Fort Cheq 100 Male 7:53:44.7
9 472 Peter Chrapkowski Peter Chrapkowski Cheq 100 Male 7:53:46.1
10 380 Andy Peterson Andy Peterson Cheq 100 Male 7:56:38.8
11 362 Chris Schotz Chris Schotz Cheq 100 Male 7:59:10.0
12 489 Piotr Bednarski Piotr Bednarski Cheq 100 Male 7:59:14.5
13 420 Casey Krueger Casey Krueger Cheq 100 Male 8:02:17.8
14 347 Jeff Sympson Jeff Sympson Cheq 100 Male 8:02:43.1
15 479 Barry Buhr Barry Buhr Cheq 100 Male 8:05:07.0
16 473 Mark Child Mark Child Cheq 100 Male 8:08:09.2
17 368 Larry Sauber Larry Sauber Cheq 100 Male 8:11:52.0
18 431 Kyle Jacobson Kyle Jacobson Cheq 100 Male 8:15:03.1
19 336 Tyler Ubinger Tyler Ubinger Cheq 100 Male 8:16:48.0
20 398 John Munger John Munger Cheq 100 Male 8:18:46.0
21 394 Scott Neperud Scott Neperud Cheq 100 Male 8:21:52.5
22 356 Jesse Sich Jesse Sich Cheq 100 Male 8:24:11.5
23 462 Dan Dittmer Dan Dittmer Cheq 100 Male 8:31:24.6
24 391 Scott Nesvold Scott Nesvold Cheq 100 Male 8:31:37.3
25 326 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Cheq 100 Male 8:35:05.6
26 493 Nate Ball Nate Ball Cheq 100 Male 8:35:09.9
27 370 Randal Sahs Randal Sahs Cheq 100 Male 8:35:45.3
28 448 Thomas Flynn Thomas Flynn Cheq 100 Male 8:36:02.6
29 421 Corey Kronser Corey Kronser Cheq 100 Male 8:36:33.6
30 332 Jeremie Van Ryswyk Jeremie Van Ryswyk Cheq 100 Male 8:45:19.5
31 452 Michael Fitch Michael Fitch Cheq 100 Male 8:46:26.3
32 435 Petr Ineman Petr Ineman Cheq 100 Male 8:47:24.2
33 327 Matthew Wagner Matthew Wagner Cheq 100 Male 8:47:55.2
34 474 Paul Carroll Paul Carroll Cheq 100 Male 8:48:26.8
35 410 Thomas MacDonald Thomas MacDonald Cheq 100 Male 8:48:30.4
36 423 Andy Kienitz Andy Kienitz Cheq 100 Male 8:49:54.0
37 418 Jason Kunshier Jason Kunshier Cheq 100 Male 8:52:34.7
38 453 Ben Fellenz Ben Fellenz Cheq 100 Male 8:55:40.3
39 413 Dan Luebke Dan Luebke Cheq 100 Male 8:59:18.6
40 437 Andrew Jensen Andrew Jensen Cheq 100 9:00:10.8
41 490 Heidi Beck Heidi Beck Cheq 100 Female 9:04:50.8
42 498 Braeden Anderson Braeden Anderson Cheq 100 Male 9:04:57.5
43 469 Herman Cluse Herman Cluse Cheq 100 Male 9:05:19.3
44 495 Alex Applegate Alex Applegate Cheq 100 Male 9:09:59.9
45 387 Jennifer Nowlin Jennifer Nowlin Cheq 100 Female 9:10:56.9
46 383 Gregg Pattison Gregg Pattison Cheq 100 Male 9:15:43.3
47 344 Dan Tavela Dan Tavela Cheq 100 Male 9:18:57.8
48 373 Mike Reuter Mike Reuter Cheq 100 Male 9:22:48.9
49 497 Shaun Anderson Shaun Anderson Cheq 100 Male 9:25:26.4
50 455 Jason Exley Jason Exley Cheq 100 Male 9:28:48.0
51 459 Erik Eiseman Erik Eiseman Cheq 100 Male 9:28:57.0
52 432 Gregory Ivey Gregory Ivey Cheq 100 Male 9:32:42.9
53 466 Jake Colantonio Jake Colantonio Cheq 100 Male 9:33:42.3
54 470 Curt Cline Curt Cline Cheq 100 Male 9:33:43.2
55 314 Andy Wilcox-Hull Andy Wilcox-Hull Cheq 100 Male 9:38:40.4
56 322 Randy Wegener Randy Wegener Cheq 100 Male 9:40:17.4
57 400 Sheldon Morgan Sheldon Morgan Cheq 100 Male 9:41:08.3
58 354 Scott Spoo Scott Spoo Cheq 100 Male 9:41:42.9
59 348 Matt Sylvester Matt Sylvester Cheq 100 Male 9:42:51.3
60 644 Scott Veldhuizen Scott Veldhuizen Cheq 100 Male 9:43:49.2
61 485 Andrew Bettinger Andrew Bettinger Cheq 100 Male 9:46:33.3
62 323 Mike Watercott Mike Watercott Cheq 100 Male 9:46:48.7
63 313 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cheq 100 Male 9:46:52.9
64 475 Bob Carpenter Bob Carpenter Cheq 100 Male 9:47:17.7
65 328 Beth Wagner Beth Wagner Cheq 100 Female 9:49:53.4
66 312 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Cheq 100 Male 9:50:51.8
67 438 Nathan Hicks Nathan Hicks Cheq 100 Male 9:55:46.6
68 392 Mark Nestande Mark Nestande Cheq 100 Male 9:56:14.4
69 488 Kurt Benson Kurt Benson Cheq 100 Male 9:56:17.3
70 381 Jose Perez Jose Perez Cheq 100 Male 9:56:40.0
71 393 Jason Ness Jason Ness Cheq 100 Male 10:01:46.0
72 415 Glen Lerlie Glen Lerlie Cheq 100 Male 10:05:35.3
73 439 Brian Hegge Brian Hegge Cheq 100 Male 10:05:45.0
74 366 Cindy Schaefer Cindy Schaefer Cheq 100 Female 10:13:42.8
75 483 Bennett Bork Bennett Bork Cheq 100 Male 10:17:14.2
76 372 Daniel Roberts Daniel Roberts Cheq 100 Male 10:17:18.3
77 465 Mike Constant Mike Constant Cheq 100 Male 10:24:04.1
78 351 Joe Stephens Joe Stephens Cheq 100 Male 10:26:22.1
79 386 Rudy O’Brien Rudy O’Brien Cheq 100 Male 10:27:00.4
80 363 Joe Schmidt Joe Schmidt Cheq 100 Male 10:27:39.1
81 408 Dave McCloud Dave McCloud Cheq 100 Male 10:28:46.1
82 436 Josh Horn Josh Horn Cheq 100 Male 10:28:51.2
83 476 Craig Carman Craig Carman Cheq 100 Male 10:28:56.9
84 357 Kevin Seydel Kevin Seydel Cheq 100 Male 10:29:07.9
85 331 Keith Velaski Keith Velaski Cheq 100 Male 10:29:44.9
86 389 Jordan Nienow Jordan Nienow Cheq 100 Male 10:33:16.1
87 463 Andrew Czechanski Andrew Czechanski Cheq 100 Male 10:33:18.5
88 456 Dillon Evertsen Dillon Evertsen Cheq 100 Male 10:35:38.0
89 316 Justin Wheelock Justin Wheelock Cheq 100 Male 10:40:49.9
90 496 Tom Anderson Tom Anderson Cheq 100 Male 10:46:21.0
91 419 Ryan Krueger Ryan Krueger Cheq 100 Male 10:47:21.5
92 500 Chris Andersen Chris Andersen Cheq 100 Male 10:51:16.4
93 310 Dallas Wynne Dallas Wynne Cheq 100 Male 10:52:21.0
94 461 Jack Donovan Jack Donovan Cheq 100 Male 10:53:25.2
95 319 Mike Weispfenning Mike Weispfenning Cheq 100 Male 10:53:26.1
96 441 Adam Harju Adam Harju Cheq 100 Male 10:53:26.6
97 325 Thomas Wahlstrom Thomas Wahlstrom Cheq 100 Male 10:53:49.5
98 477 Steve Cannon Steve Cannon Cheq 100 Male 10:54:10.9
99 422 Tim Kostner Tim Kostner Cheq 100 Male 10:54:59.9
100 317 Caleb Wendel Caleb Wendel Cheq 100 Male 10:59:22.7
101 376 Steve Pribyl Steve Pribyl Cheq 100 Male 11:02:55.6
102 430 Chris Jewett Chris Jewett Cheq 100 Male 11:05:10.4
103 345 Christopher Tassava Christopher Tassava Cheq 100 Male 11:13:50.0
104 397 Galen Murray Galen Murray Cheq 100 Male 11:13:50.8
105 308 Sarah Jansen Sarah Jansen Cheq 100 Female 11:13:50.9
106 449 Wade Flisram Wade Flisram Cheq 100 Male 11:33:51.6
107 491 Whitney Beadle Whitney Beadle Cheq 100 Female 12:07:11.3
108 445 Steve Fry Steve Fry Cheq 100 Male 12:12:23.5
109 425 Jim Kelley Jim Kelley Cheq 100 Male 12:19:57.2
110 440 Frank Hassler Frank Hassler Cheq 100 Male 12:23:25.7
111 499 Kari Andersen Kari Andersen Cheq 100 Female 12:23:58.8
112 471 Dave Cizmas Dave Cizmas Cheq 100 Male 18:10:38.5
309 Patrick Zeigle Patrick Zeigle Cheq 100 Male
311 Jerry Wright Jerry Wright Cheq 100 Male DNF
315 Ross White Ross White Cheq 100 Male
318 Tyler Welnak Tyler Welnak Cheq 100 Male
320 Heath Weisbrod Heath Weisbrod Cheq 100 Male DNF
321 Keith Weigel Keith Weigel Cheq 100 Male
324 Rick Walls Rick Walls Cheq 100 Male
329 Alex Voorman Alex Voorman Cheq 100 Male
330 Joe Villalobos Joe Villalobos Cheq 100 Male
333 Carrie Van Orden Carrie Van Orden Cheq 100 Female
334 Dan Valen Dan Valen Cheq 100 Male
335 Joe Vadeboncoeur Joe Vadeboncoeur Cheq 100 Male
337 Jason Tyson Jason Tyson Cheq 100 Male
338 John Twiest John Twiest Cheq 100 Male
339 Charly Tri Charly Tri Cheq 100 Male DNF
340 Drew Trapp Drew Trapp Cheq 100 Male DNF
341 Connie Trapp Connie Trapp Cheq 100 Female DNF
342 Brina Trapp Brina Trapp Cheq 100 Female DNF
343 Thomas Thornquest Thomas Thornquest Cheq 100 Male
349 Eric Swenson Eric Swenson Cheq 100 Male
350 Tim Stone Tim Stone Cheq 100 Male
352 Ian Stanford Ian Stanford Cheq 100 Male
353 Jamison Stachel Jamison Stachel Cheq 100 Male
355 Brad Skillicorn Brad Skillicorn Cheq 100 Male DNF
358 Bill Selbig Bill Selbig Cheq 100 Male DNF
359 Kyle Sedore Kyle Sedore Cheq 100 Male
360 Michael Rex Schumacher Michael Rex Schumacher Cheq 100 Male
361 Justin Schuetz Justin Schuetz Cheq 100 Male DNF
364 Luke Schleif Luke Schleif Cheq 100 Male
365 Richard Schick Richard Schick Cheq 100 Male DNF
367 Mike Scandin Mike Scandin Cheq 100 Male DNF
369 Joan Sasse Joan Sasse Cheq 100 Female
374 Zach Radey Zach Radey Cheq 100 Male
375 Joshua Purtell Joshua Purtell Cheq 100 Male DNF
377 Todd Poquette Todd Poquette Cheq 100 Male DNF
378 Nate Phelps Nate Phelps Cheq 100 Male
382 Erik Paulsen Erik Paulsen Cheq 100 Male
384 Jimmy Parman Jimmy Parman Cheq 100 Male
388 Joseph Nolan Joseph Nolan Cheq 100 Male
390 Ray Nickles Ray Nickles Cheq 100 Male
395 Joseph Nelson Joseph Nelson Cheq 100 Male
396 Danielle Musto Danielle Musto Cheq 100 Female
399 Waylon Munch Waylon Munch Cheq 100 Male
401 Mat Moore Mat Moore Cheq 100 Male DNF
403 Josh Miner Josh Miner Cheq 100 Male
405 Tom Miller Tom Miller Cheq 100 Male
406 Rob Milburn Rob Milburn Cheq 100 Male DNF
407 Dustin Meyer Dustin Meyer Cheq 100 Male
409 Amber Markey Amber Markey Cheq 100 Female
411 Richard Lytle Richard Lytle Cheq 100 Male
414 Nathan Lien Nathan Lien Cheq 100 Male DNF
416 Ross Lemery Ross Lemery Cheq 100 Male
417 Gregory Kurowski Gregory Kurowski Cheq 100 Male
424 Chad Kelly Chad Kelly Cheq 100 Male
426 Steve Jones Steve Jones Cheq 100 Male
428 Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Cheq 100 Male
429 Dale Johnson Dale Johnson Cheq 100 Male DNF
433 Kevin Ishaug Kevin Ishaug Cheq 100 Male
434 Tim Ingram Tim Ingram Cheq 100 Male
442 Greg Halverson Greg Halverson Cheq 100 Male DNF
443 Bruce Grell Bruce Grell Cheq 100 Male
444 Ryan Greening Ryan Greening Cheq 100 Male
446 Brian Fried Brian Fried Cheq 100 Male DNF
450 Patrick Flannery Patrick Flannery Cheq 100 Male DNF
451 Brad Flament Brad Flament Cheq 100 Male DNF
454 Charlie Farrow Charlie Farrow Cheq 100 Male
457 Pete Emme Pete Emme Cheq 100 Male
458 Scot Ellis Scot Ellis Cheq 100 Male
460 Mark Eikenberry Mark Eikenberry Cheq 100 Male
464 Mike Curtes Mike Curtes Cheq 100 Male DNF
467 Andrea Cohen Andrea Cohen Cheq 100 Female
468 Meghan Cochran Meghan Cochran Cheq 100 Female
478 Tom Camp Tom Camp Cheq 100 Male
480 Jason Buffington Jason Buffington Cheq 100 Male
482 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Cheq 100 Male DNF
486 Kevin Betters Kevin Betters Cheq 100 Male DNF
492 Joel Baxter Joel Baxter Cheq 100 Male
494 Greg Aronson Greg Aronson Cheq 100 Male
385 Tracy Paradise Tracy Paradise Cheq 100 Female DSQ

And Cheq 100k –

Place Bib Name First name Last name Distance Gender Time
1 280 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Metric Male 5:32:27
2 282 John Sandberg John Sandberg Metric Male 5:34:20
3 127 Nikolai Anikin Nikolai Anikin Metric Male 5:49:28
4 203 Todd McFadden Todd McFadden Metric Male 5:49:39
5 186 Ryan Krayer Ryan Krayer Metric Male 5:49:42
6 157 Bryan Frazier Bryan Frazier Metric Male 6:01:55
7 656 Andrew Worth Andrew Worth Metric Male 6:07:47
8 641 Barry Tungseth Barry Tungseth Metric Male 6:09:31
9 296 Ken Raiche Ken Raiche Metric Male 6:15:31
10 133 Zach Beresford Zach Beresford Metric Male 6:19:47
11 652 Luke Wood Luke Wood Metric Male 6:36:25
12 210 Jeremy Myrum Jeremy Myrum Metric Male 6:38:58
13 173 Robert Holmberg Robert Holmberg Metric Male 6:41:54
14 295 Tom Quinn Tom Quinn Metric Male 6:45:39
15 220 John Orlikowski John Orlikowski Metric Male 6:49:45
16 202 Diana McFadden Diana McFadden Metric Female 6:49:52
17 185 Lisa Krayer Lisa Krayer Metric Female 6:49:53
18 139 Jamie Boyle Jamie Boyle Metric Male 6:50:20
19 219 Bob Orlikowski Bob Orlikowski Metric Male 6:52:51
20 160 Quentin Gniot Quentin Gniot Metric Male 6:54:49
21 284 Mark Schindel Mark Schindel Metric Male 6:55:11
22 150 Robert Dahl Robert Dahl Metric Male 7:01:31
23 287 Jeff Siedschlag Jeff Siedschlag Metric Male 7:03:39
24 298 Bart Rodberg Bart Rodberg Metric Male 7:04:30
25 158 Jon Friedell Jon Friedell Metric Male 7:04:42
26 134 Mike Berkopec Mike Berkopec Metric Male 7:06:10
27 188 Fred Kueffer Fred Kueffer Metric Male 7:06:50
28 174 Rachel Howard Rachel Howard Metric Female 7:08:39
29 658 Micah Bruns Micah Bruns Metric Male 7:14:42
30 197 Amanda Mann Amanda Mann Metric Female 7:16:06
31 147 Andrew Chaffe Andrew Chaffe Metric Male 7:18:00
32 175 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Metric Male 7:20:22
33 159 Christopher Gabrielson Christopher Gabrielson Metric Male 7:25:17
34 293 Dave Pramann Dave Pramann Metric Male 7:26:43
35 288 Logan Smestad Logan Smestad Metric Male 7:28:57
36 299 Ben Rogowski Ben Rogowski Metric Male 7:32:49
37 176 Sarah Hupperts Sarah Hupperts Metric Female 7:37:46
38 223 Erik Peterson Erik Peterson Metric Male 7:40:43
39 481 Unknown racer Metric 7:51:29
40 132 Laura Bednarski Laura Bednarski Metric Female 7:57:32
41 211 Griffin Myslivecek Griffin Myslivecek Metric Male 7:59:15
42 289 Butch Piontek Butch Piontek Metric Male 8:10:01
43 187 Daniel Kueffer Daniel Kueffer Metric Male 8:12:02
44 649 Julie Whalen Julie Whalen Metric Female 8:15:16
45 151 Jurrien Davison Jurrien Davison Metric Male 8:15:17
46 651 Meredith Wolf Meredith Wolf Metric Female 8:18:26
47 412 Robert Lyng Robert Lyng Metric Male 8:21:19
48 189 Dylan Larson Dylan Larson Metric Male 8:34:48
49 292 Tom Plunkett Tom Plunkett Metric Male 8:38:39
50 661 Nate Woolever Nate Woolever Metric Male 8:40:58
51 660 Katie Woolever Katie Woolever Metric Female 8:41:02
52 142 Bob Calloway Bob Calloway Metric Male 8:43:00
53 209 Diana Munger Diana Munger Metric Female 8:56:02
54 653 Logan Woolery Logan Woolery Metric Male 9:00:53
55 164 Mark Harris Mark Harris Metric Male 9:01:47
56 633 Kyle Sonora Kyle Sonora Metric Male 9:03:13
57 182 Kent Karjala Kent Karjala Metric Male 9:09:19
58 487 Joel Benton Joel Benton Metric Male 9:09:25
59 140 Ryan Brang Ryan Brang Metric Male 9:12:47
60 281 Mike Saline Mike Saline Metric Male 9:13:30
61 217 Michael Oliver Michael Oliver Metric Male 9:27:00
62 178 Joe Johnson Joe Johnson Metric Male 9:29:12
63 218 Katie Olson Katie Olson Metric Female 9:39:41
64 148 Derek Chinn Derek Chinn Metric Male 10:06:47
65 208 Alex Monte Alex Monte Metric Male 10:07:53
66 195 Matt Lundberg Matt Lundberg Metric Male 10:07:54
67 648 Lisa Weispfenning Lisa Weispfenning Metric Female 10:14:58
68 126 Amy Amman Amy Amman Metric Female 10:14:59
69 285 Pamela Schmitt Pamela Schmitt Metric Female 10:19:07
70 190 Todd Larson Todd Larson Metric Male 10:42:28
71 165 Tom Harris Tom Harris Metric Male 10:52:05
72 636 Scott Stammer Scott Stammer Metric Male 10:52:06
73 635 Jodi Stammer Jodi Stammer Metric Female 10:52:08
74 283 Mike Sandene Mike Sandene Metric Male 11:01:07
75 135 Cole Bernloehr Cole Bernloehr Metric Male 11:08:53
76 290 Karen Piontek Karen Piontek Metric Female 11:12:41
77 192 Jin Lee Jin Lee Metric Male 11:17:46
78 659 Thomas Bacon Thomas Bacon Metric Male 11:26:35
125 Matthew Abel Matthew Abel Metric Male DNF
128 Jeff Arndt Jeff Arndt Metric Male
129 Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Metric Male DNF
130 Jessica Barkley-Mohwinkle Jessica Barkley-Mohwinkle Metric Female DNF
131 Dee Bartlam Dee Bartlam Metric Female DNF
136 Jeff Bisso Jeff Bisso Metric Male DNF
137 Sara Bisso Sara Bisso Metric Female DNF
138 Adam Blake Adam Blake Metric Male DNF
141 Nicholas Buer Nicholas Buer Metric Male DNF
143 Diane Calloway Diane Calloway Metric Female DNF
144 Mick Carlson Mick Carlson Metric Male
145 Van Carlson Van Carlson Metric Male
149 Danny Cosgrove Danny Cosgrove Metric Male DNF
152 Rocky Digiacomo Rocky DiGiacomo Metric Male DNF
153 Ronnie Mae Eastling Ronnie Mae Eastling Metric Female DNF
154 Nicole Eikenberry Nicole Eikenberry Metric Female
155 Kyle Evenson Kyle Evenson Metric Male
156 Michelle Flanagan-Haag Michelle Flanagan-Haag Metric Female
161 Dave Gustafson Dave Gustafson Metric Male
162 Mike Haag Mike Haag Metric Male
163 Leslie Hale Leslie Hale Metric Female
166 Scott Harstedt Scott Harstedt Metric Male
167 Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Metric Male DNF
168 Levi Hayden Levi Hayden Metric Male
169 Samuel Hayden Samuel Hayden Metric Male DNF
170 Bill Hensien Bill Hensien Metric Male
171 Jack Hinkens Jack Hinkens Metric Male DNF
172 Candy Hofmann Candy Hofmann Metric Female
177 Christopher Jensen Christopher Jensen Metric Male
179 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Metric Male DNF
180 Tom Kapankee Tom Kapankee Metric
181 Patricia Kapinos Patricia Kapinos Metric Female
183 James Kauth James Kauth Metric Male DNF
184 Brad Keyes Brad Keyes Metric Male
191 Kevin Last Kevin Last Metric Male DNF
193 Charles Leuthner Charles Leuthner Metric Male DNF
194 Kyle Lewis Kyle Lewis Metric Male
196 Amy Lynch Amy Lynch Metric Female
198 Dan Mans Dan Mans Metric Male
199 Paul Markert Paul Markert Metric Male
200 Larry Marx Larry Marx Metric Male DNF
201 Fred Mayer Fred Mayer Metric Male
204 Kelly McKnight Kelly McKnight Metric Male
205 Margaret McKnight Margaret McKnight Metric Female
206 Shawn Miller Shawn Miller Metric Male
207 Jason Mohwinkle Jason Mohwinkle Metric Male DNF
212 Oliver Neumann Oliver Neumann Metric Male
213 Phil Newcomb Phil Newcomb Metric Male
214 Mark Norton Mark Norton Metric
215 Will Oberton Will Oberton Metric Male
216 Robert Ogren Robert Ogren Metric Male DNF
221 Mark Parman Mark Parman Metric Male DNF
222 Matt Parman Matt Parman Metric Male DNF
225 Victoria Pink Victoria Pink Metric Female
277 Kim Rudd Kim Rudd Metric Female
278 Martin Rudnick Martin Rudnick Metric Male DNF
279 Maria Ruhtenberg Maria Ruhtenberg Metric Female DNF
286 Joshua Schneider Joshua Schneider Metric Male
291 Eric Pirius Eric Pirius Metric Male
294 Erik Pueschner Erik Pueschner Metric Male
297 Bruce Reese Bruce Reese Metric Male
632 Harlan Smith Harlan Smith Metric Male
634 Ryan Sportel Ryan Sportel Metric Male DNF
637 Scott Stroeing Scott Stroeing Metric Male
638 Bill Styer Bill Styer Metric Male
639 Scott Sundby Scott Sundby Metric Male DNF
640 Adam Tripp Adam Tripp Metric Male
643 Rich Van Sickle Rich Van Sickle Metric Male
645 Shane Veldhuizen Shane Veldhuizen Metric Male
646 Phil Velo Phil Velo Metric Male DNF
647 Steve Washburn Steve Washburn Metric Male
650 Cameron Wilcox Cameron Wilcox Metric Male
657 Dave Zeimer Dave Zeimer Metric Male
146 Philip Carlton Philip Carlton Metric Male DNS
224 Aaron Pidde Aaron Pidde Metric Male DNS

Good Morning Race Fans – Chequamegon100 2016 Info Dump!

WTC-logo-Final

ACF_id_retail_primary_vert_black-[Converted]

INFORMATION FOR THE Wolftooth components CHEQUAMEGON 100

PRE-RACE MEETING
THE PRE-RACE MEETING & Bib pickup WILL BE TAKING PLACE AT Sylvandale barn, 10886N Round Lake School RD, Hayward, WI, Out on HIGHWAY 77, OUTSIDE OF Hayward, STARTING AT 5PM ON FRIDAY EVENING, and going until 8pm.  YOU WILL BE ABLE TO PICK UP YOUR RACE PACKET, ask us questions, demo an Advocate Hayduke, talk to camba folks, AND HEAR ANY LAST MINUTE DETAILS ABOUT THE EVENT.  IT IS HIGHLY RECOMMENDED THAT YOU come early to get your bib, so you have all the info, and dont have to rush on saturday morning.  There is no pasta feed this year

 

PARKING

WE ARE ABLE TO PARK AT BOTH THE PUBLIC LOTS IN CABLE, AND THE GRAVEL LOT AT LAKEWOODS.  AS ALWAYS, THERE IS NO SHUTTLE BACK TO LAKEWOODS AFTER THE RACE, SO TEAM UP WITH A BUDDY, LEAVE A CAR IN CABLE, AND CARPOOL OUT TO LAKEWOODS IN THE MORNING.  IF YOU PARK IN CABLE, DO NOT PARK ON THE CITY STREETS, PARK IN THE PUBLIC LOT THAT IS BEHIND THE CABLE SCHOOL AND THE BRICKHOUSE COFFEE SHOP

MORNING REGISTRATION
LOOK FOR THE ADVOCATE CYCLES & WOLFTOOTH COMPONENTS TENTS IN THE LAKEWOODS PARKING LOT TO GET YOUR NUMBER PLATE ON RACE MORNING IF YOU WERE NOT ABLE TO ATTEND THE FRIDAY NIGHT MEETING. IT WILL BE AVAILABLE FROM 6:00AM TO 7:50AM.

DROP BAGS
YOU WILL RECEIVE A ZIPLOC BAG WITH YOUR NUMBER PLATE AND OTHER ITEMS, AND IT IS YOUR DROP BAG FOR 100 MILE RIDERS.  DUE TO PEOPLE BRINGING ABNORMALLY LARGE ITEMS, YOUR ITEMS FOR THE DROP POINT MUST FIT IN THIS BAG.  ON RACE MORNING, YOU WILL BE DIRECTED TO PUT THEM IN THE BACK OF A TRUCK FOR TRANSPORT TO THE 60 MILE POINT.  THERE ARE NO DROP BAGS FOR THE 62 MILE RACE.

RACE START
THE 100 MILE RACE WILL START AT 7AM, ON ROCK LAKE ROAD JUST ACROSS FROM LAKEWOODS. THE 62 MILE WILL START AT 8AM, ON ROCK LAKE ROAD JUST ACROSS FROM LAKEWOODS

COURSE
THE COURSE WILL BE MARKED WITH TAPE AND ARROWS.  THE TRAILS ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC, AND ROADS ARE STILL OPEN AND IN USE BY CARS.  BECAUSE OF THIS, NOT EVERY INTERSECTION IS TAPED, BUT ALL ARE MARKED CLEARLY WITH DIRECTIONS.  THE GPX FILES ARE ALSO AVAILABLE FOR DOWNLOAD.

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/49209047/Cheq100.2016.gpx

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/49209047/Cheq62.2016.gpx

 

THESE ARE PUBLIC DROPBOX LINKS.  BECAUSE THEY ARE DIRECT FILES, YOU WILL NEED TO RIGHT CLICK -> SAVE AS TO SAVE THE FILE TO YOUR COMPUTER, AND THEN UPLOAD IT TO YOUR DEVICE.  IF YOU JUST CLICK THE LINK YOU WILL GET A WEBPAGE WITH JIBBERISH.

THERE IS ACTIVE LOGGING ON SEVERAL AREAS OF THE COURSE, AND DUE TO THAT, THERE MAY BE RE-ROUTES.  ALSO BEWARE THAT THERE WAS A LARGE WIND STORM LAST WEEKEND KNOCKING DOWN MORE THAN A HUNDRED TREES ON VARIOUS SPOTS OF THE COURSE.  THERE MAY BE TREES DOWN ON COURSE.

WATER
THERE IS WATER AVAILABLE AT HATCHERY CREEK CHECKPOINT ON THE 100 MILE COURSE.  IT IS THE ONLY TESTED, RELIABLE WATER SOURCE.  THERE IS NO RELIABLE WATER SOURCE ON THE 62 MILE COURSE.  THERE ARE UNTESTED WATER SOURCES POSSIBLE AT NAMEKAGON TOWN HALL, TELEMARK RESORT, AND HIGHWAY 00 CROSSING, BUT THEY ARE NOT GUARANTEED, AND USE AT YOUR OWN RISK

TIMING
WE HAVE ADOPTED AN ANDROID-BASED TIMING SYSTEM, WEBSCORER.  WHEN YOU FINISH, CHECK IN AT THE WOLFTOOTH COMPONENTS / ADVOCATE CYCLES TENT TO HAVE YOUR TIME RECORDED.  RESULTS WILL BE POSTED ONLINE VIA WEBSCORER.COM VERY SOON AFTER THE RACE IS COMPLETE.

AFTER PARTY
PLEASE JOIN US AT THE RIVERS EATERY FOR PIZZA AND BEER.  FASTEST RACER HUGS AND SOME SWAG WILL BE PRESENTED AT 7PM.  WE HAVE LIVE MUSIC FOR THE EVENING THIS YEAR!  THEN SIT AROUND THE CAMPFIRE WITH US, HAVE ANOTHER BEER, AND BE GLAD THAT YOU ENJOYED A FULL DAY OF TYPE 2 FUN.

SEE YOU THIS WEEKEND!

The 2016 Chequamegon 100, and our promise of 100% of the registration proceeds going to CAMBA is made possible by

AdvocateLogo

2016 Roster

Hello friends!

We’ve been making our list and checking it twice…and have it posted below!  Please send any questions/comments/changes directly to me at odia (at) thegreentunnel.com; comments on the web page tend to go unnoticed for months (sorry about that!).

I had promised you all postcards in the mail.  After some deliberation, we decided it’s a complete waste of resources. (I will send you a nice little email reminder though…)  That said, I know you’re all clever enough to remember you signed up for our little party in the woods on Saturday, June 18th!  Please note that entries may be transferred until June 1st with race length changes to be made by June 10th.

Drum roll, please:

Last Name First Name Race
Abel Matthew Metric
Amman Amy Metric
Anikin Nikolai Metric
Arndt Jeff Metric
Baker Ryan Metric
Barkley-Mohwinkle Jessica Metric
Bartlam Dee Metric
Bednarski Laura Metric
Beresford Zach Metric
Berkopec Mike Metric
Bernloehr Cole Metric
Bisso Jeff Metric
Bisso Sara Metric
Boyle Jamie Metric
Brang Ryan Metric
Buer Nicholas Metric
Calloway Bob Metric
Calloway Diane Metric
Carlton Philip Metric
Chaffe Andrew Metric
Davison Jurrien Metric
DiGiacomo Rocky Metric
Eikenberry Nicole Metric
Felts Janan Metric
Flanagan-Haag Michelle Metric
Flynn Martha Metric
Frazier Bryan Metric
Friedell Jon Metric
Gabrielson Christopher Metric
Gniot Quentin Metric
Haag Mike Metric
Hale Leslie Metric
Harris Mark Metric
Harstedt Scott Metric
Hayden Brian Metric
Hayden Levi Metric
Hayden Samuel Metric
Hedstrom Samuel Metric
Hellweg Brian Metric
Hensien Bill Metric
Hinkens Jack Metric
Hofmann Candy Metric
Holmberg Robert Metric
Howard Rachel Metric
Hudson Matt Metric
Hupperts Sarah Metric
Ireland Rebecca Metric
Johnson Todd Metric
Karjala Kent Metric
Kauth James Metric
Krayer Lisa Metric
Krayer Ryan Metric
Krueger Tim Metric
Kueffer Daniel Metric
Kueffer Fred Metric
Kunz Kate Metric
Larson Dylan Metric
Larson Todd Metric
Last Kevin Metric
Lee Jin Metric
Leuthner Charles Metric
Lewis Kyle Metric
Lundberg Matt Metric
Lynch Amy Metric
Mannion Kylie Metric
Mans Dan Metric
Markert Paul Metric
Marx Larry Metric
Mayer Fred Metric
McFadden Diana Metric
McKnight Kelly Metric
McKnight Margaret Metric
Miller Shawn Metric
Mohwinkle Jason Metric
Monte Alex Metric
Munger Diana Metric
Myrum Jeremy Metric
Ogren Robert Metric
Oliver Michael Metric
Olson Katie Metric
O’Neill Mark Metric
Orlikowski Bob Metric
Orlikowski John Metric
Parman Mark Metric
Parman Matt Metric
Peterson Erik Metric
Pidde Aaron Metric
Pink Victoria Metric
Piontek Butch Metric
Piontek Karen Metric
Pirius Eric Metric
Plunkett Tom Metric
Reese Bruce Metric
Rodberg Bart Metric
Rudd Kim Metric
Ruhtenberg Maria Metric
Ryan Matt Metric
Sandberg John Metric
Sandene Mike Metric
Schindel Mark Metric
Schmitt Pamela Metric
Schneider Joshua Metric
Siedschlag Jeff Metric
Sinclair Kent Metric
Smestad Logan Metric
Stammer Jodi Metric
Stammer Scott Metric
Stumvoll Rori Metric
Styer Bill Metric
Swenka Ben Metric
Urban Rick Metric
Van Sickle Rich Metric
Veldhuizen Scott Metric
Veldhuizen Shane Metric
Velo Phil Metric
Washburn Steve Metric
Weispfenning Lisa Metric
Whalen Julie Metric
Wilcox Cameron Metric
Wolf Meredith Metric
Wood Luke Metric
Woolery Logan Metric
Woolever Katie Metric
Woolever Nate Metric
Zeimer Dave Metric
Andersen Chris Cheq 100
Andersen Kari Cheq 100
Anderson Shaun Cheq 100
Anderson Tom Cheq 100
Andresen Bob Cheq 100
Applegate Alex Cheq 100
Aronson Greg Cheq 100
Ball Nate Cheq 100
Barr Megan Cheq 100
Baxter Joel Cheq 100
Beadle Whitney Cheq 100
Bednarski Piotr Cheq 100
Benson Kurt Cheq 100
Benton Joel Cheq 100
Betters Kevin Cheq 100
Bettinger Andrew Cheq 100
Blackford Rick Cheq 100
Blake Adam Cheq 100
Bork Bennett Cheq 100
Braun Travis Cheq 100
Brown Ryan Cheq 100
Bruns Micah Cheq 100
Buell Lee Cheq 100
Buffington Jason Cheq 100
Buhr Barry Cheq 100
Camp Tom Cheq 100
Cannon Steve Cheq 100
Carlson Mick Cheq 100
Carlson Van Cheq 100
Carman Craig Cheq 100
Carpenter Bob Cheq 100
Carroll Paul Cheq 100
Child Mark Cheq 100
Chinn Derek Cheq 100
Chrapkowski Peter Cheq 100
Cizmas Dave Cheq 100
Cline Curt Cheq 100
Cluse Herman Cheq 100
Cochran Meghan Cheq 100
Cohen Andrea Cheq 100
Colantonio Jake Cheq 100
Constant Mike Cheq 100
Curtes Mike Cheq 100
Czechanski Andrew Cheq 100
Dahl Robert Cheq 100
Dittmer Dan Cheq 100
Donovan Jack Cheq 100
Eikenberry Mark Cheq 100
Eiseman Erik Cheq 100
Ellis Scot Cheq 100
Emme Pete Cheq 100
Exley Jason Cheq 100
Farrow Charlie Cheq 100
Fellenz Ben Cheq 100
Fink Brian Cheq 100
Fitch Michael Cheq 100
Flament Brad Cheq 100
Flannery Patrick Cheq 100
Flisram Wade Cheq 100
Flynn Thomas Cheq 100
Fort TJ Cheq 100
Frasier Mike Cheq 100
Fry Steve Cheq 100
Greening Ryan Cheq 100
Grell Bruce Cheq 100
Halverson Greg Cheq 100
Harju Adam Cheq 100
Harris Tom Cheq 100
Hassler Frank Cheq 100
Hegge Brian Cheq 100
Hicks Nathan Cheq 100
Hill Danny Cheq 100
Horn Josh Cheq 100
Ineman Petr Cheq 100
Ingram Tim Cheq 100
Ishaug Kevin Cheq 100
Ivey Gregory Cheq 100
Jacobson Kyle Cheq 100
Jensen Christopher Cheq 100
Jewett Chris Cheq 100
Johnson Dale Cheq 100
Johnson Paul Cheq 100
Jones Greg Cheq 100
Jones Steve Cheq 100
Kapinos Patricia Cheq 100
Karow Eddie Cheq 100
Kelley Jim Cheq 100
Kelly Chad Cheq 100
Kienitz Andy Cheq 100
Klauck Josh Cheq 100
Kostner Tim Cheq 100
Kronser Corey Cheq 100
Krueger Casey Cheq 100
Krueger Ryan Cheq 100
Kufahl Tim Cheq 100
Kunshier Jason Cheq 100
Kurowski Gregory Cheq 100
Lemery Ross Cheq 100
Lerlie Glen Cheq 100
Lien Nathan Cheq 100
Lockhart Fiona Cheq 100
Luebke Dan Cheq 100
Lyng Robert Cheq 100
Lytle Richard Cheq 100
MacDonald Thomas Cheq 100
Markey Amber Cheq 100
McCloud Dave Cheq 100
McFadden Todd Cheq 100
Meyer Dustin Cheq 100
Milburn Rob Cheq 100
Miller Tom Cheq 100
Millin Matt Cheq 100
Miner Josh Cheq 100
Moore Brendan Cheq 100
Moore Mat Cheq 100
Munch Waylon Cheq 100
Munger John Cheq 100
Murray Galen Cheq 100
Musto Danielle Cheq 100
Myslivecek Griffin Cheq 100
Nelson Joseph Cheq 100
Ness Jason Cheq 100
Nestande Mark Cheq 100
Nesvold Scott Cheq 100
Neumann Oliver Cheq 100
Nickles Ray Cheq 100
Nienow Jordan Cheq 100
Nolan Joseph Cheq 100
Nowlin Jennifer Cheq 100
Oberton Will Cheq 100
O’Brien Rudy Cheq 100
Paradise Tracy Cheq 100
Parman Jimmy Cheq 100
Pattison Gregg Cheq 100
Paulsen Erik Cheq 100
Perez Jose Cheq 100
Peterson Andy Cheq 100
Pfeiffer Mike Cheq 100
Phelps Nate Cheq 100
Poquette Todd Cheq 100
Pramann Dave Cheq 100
Pribyl Steve Cheq 100
Pueschner Erik Cheq 100
Purtell Joshua Cheq 100
Quinn Tom Cheq 100
Radey Zach Cheq 100
Raiche Kent Cheq 100
Reuter Mike Cheq 100
Roberts Daniel Cheq 100
Roenfanz Parker Cheq 100
Rogowski Ben Cheq 100
Rudnick Mark Cheq 100
Sahs Randal Cheq 100
Sasse Joan Cheq 100
Sauber Larry Cheq 100
Scandin Mike Cheq 100
Schaefer Cindy Cheq 100
Schick Richard Cheq 100
Schleif Luke Cheq 100
Schmidt Joel Cheq 100
Schotz Chris Cheq 100
Schuetz Justin Cheq 100
Schumacher Michael Rex Cheq 100
Sedore Kyle Cheq 100
Selbig Bill Cheq 100
Seydel Kevin Cheq 100
Sich Jesse Cheq 100
Skillicorn Brad Cheq 100
Spoo Scott Cheq 100
Stachel Jamison Cheq 100
Stanford Ian Cheq 100
Stephens Joel Cheq 100
Stone Tim Cheq 100
Stroeing Scott Cheq 100
Sundby Scott Cheq 100
Swenson Eric Cheq 100
Sylvester Matt Cheq 100
Sympson Jeff Cheq 100
Tassava Christopher Cheq 100
Tavela Dan Cheq 100
Terpening Ryan Cheq 100
Thornquest Thomas Cheq 100
Trapp Brina Cheq 100
Trapp Connie Cheq 100
Trapp Drew Cheq 100
Tri Charly Cheq 100
Tripp Adam Cheq 100
Tyson Jason Cheq 100
Ubinger Tyler Cheq 100
Vadeboncoeur Joel Cheq 100
Valen Dan Cheq 100
Van Orden Carrie Cheq 100
Van Ryswyk Jeremie Cheq 100
Velaski Keith Cheq 100
Villalobos Joel Cheq 100
Voorman Alex Cheq 100
Wagner Beth Cheq 100
Wagner Matthew Cheq 100
Wagner Paul Cheq 100
Wahlstrom Thomas Cheq 100
Walls Rick Cheq 100
Walsh Kelsey Cheq 100
Watercott Mike Cheq 100
Wegener Randy Cheq 100
Weigel Keith Cheq 100
Weiler Andrea Cheq 100
Weisbrod Heath Cheq 100
Weispfenning Mike Cheq 100
Welnak Tyler Cheq 100
Wendel Caleb Cheq 100
Wheelock Justin Cheq 100
White Ross Cheq 100
Wilcox-Hull Andy Cheq 100
Williams Rob Cheq 100
Wolf Jason Cheq 100
Worth Andrew Cheq 100
Wright Jerry Cheq 100
Wynne Dallas Cheq 100
Zeigle Patrick Cheq 100

2016 Chequamegon 100 Registration and Info!

AdvocateLogo

The Chequamegon 100 is one of the benefit events that Advocate Cycles puts on in the midwest, with 100% of the proceeds going to IMBA chapter CAMBA to build new trails.

If you want to ride a 100 mile race with over 85 miles of it on tight, midwestern singletrack, and are in our area, take a look!

We are happy to be announcing the 2016 Chequamegon 100, taking place in Cable, WI on June 18th, 2016.

This year will see some changes with our growth. We now have capacity for up to 350 people, and will be extending the weekend schedule with ride events and demos on Friday, longer registration hours, more accurate timing, and a live band at Rivers Eatery after the big ride on Saturday.

We are ready to start the registration lottery for this year, with details and the registration forms are below. Right click them to download from the dropbox or link.

Right Click to Download

We will see you in June!

Tim & Odia

RACE DAY INFO!!!!

Information for the Chequamegon 100

PRE-RACE MEETING
The Pre-Race meeting & pasta feed will be taking place at Lakewoods Resort, on Country Highway M, outside of Cable, starting at 6pm on Friday evening.  You will be able to pick up your race packet, get a good meal, and hear any last minute details about the event.  It is highly recommended that you attend.

MORNING REGISTRATION
Look for the Wolftooth Components tent to get your number plate on race morning if you were not able to attend the Friday night meeting. It will be available from 6:00am to 7:50am.

DROP BAGS
You will receive a Ziploc bag with your number plate and other items, and it is your drop bag for 100 mile riders.  Due to people bringing abnormally large items, your items for the drop point must fit in this bag.  On race morning, you will be directed to put them in the back of a truck for transport to the 60 mile point.  There are no drop bags for the 62 mile race.

RACE START
The 100 mile race will start at 7am, on Rock Lake Road just across from Lakewoods. The 62 mile will start at 8am, on Rock Lake Road just across from Lakewoods

COURSE
The course will be fully marked with tape and arrows.  The trails are open to the public, and roads are still open and in use by cars.  Because of this, not every intersection is taped, but all are marked clearly with directions.  The GPX files are also available for download.

Chequamegon 100

Chequamegon 100 – 62 mile course

These are Public Dropbox links.  Because they are direct files, you will need to Right Click -> Save As to save the file to your computer, and then upload it to your device.  If you just click the link you will get a webpage with jibberish.

CUE SHEET FOR BOTH EVENTS

There is active logging on Hatchery Creek, and due to that, there may be re-routes in that area.  On any trails south of Mosquito Brook Road, you will need to know that route markers and signs are CORRECT, and your cue sheets and/or GPS may be wrong.  This is because we are trying to use as much trail as possible, but we may not know how much we can use until Friday.

WATER
There is water available at Hatchery Creek checkpoint on the 100 mile course.  It is the only tested, reliable water source.  There is no reliable water source on the 62 mile course.  There are untested water sources possible at Namekagon Town Hall, Telemark resort, and Highway 00 crossing, but they are not guaranteed, and use at your own risk

TIMING
We have adopted an Android-based timing system this year.  When you finish, check in at the Wolftooth Components tent to have your time recorded.  Results will be posted online via Webscorer.com very soon after the race is complete.

AFTER PARTY
Please join us at the Rivers Eatery for pizza and beer.  Fastest racer hugs and some swag will be presented at 7pm.  Then sit around the campfire with us, have another beer, and be glad that you enjoyed a full day of Type 2 fun.

SEE YOU THIS WEEKEND!

The 2015 Chequamegon 100, and our promise of 100% of the registration fees going to CAMBA is made possible by

2015 Roster Changes

Hello all!  Over the past few months there have been a few changes to the roster.  Below is the most recent roster according to our records; please verify that your I have you in the correct race.  That said, if you’re hoping to switch races, you have until June 15th to do so.  As well, you can transfer your spot to someone else if the change is done by June 1st.

Keep your eye on your mailbox for the arrival of the “green ticket” which will be heading out this coming week. Bring the postcard and a piece of photo ID for check-in on June 19th (or early on the 20th) for your race number.  It looks like we have our volunteer crew in place – thanks to all who signed up – and are looking forward to setting this year’s course on the morning of the 19th.  Please note that the course will be much the same as last year.

Please send all questions to odia (at) the green tunnel.com!  Here is the roster:

Last Name First Name Race
Adams Jason Metric
Adams Kent Metric
Alexander Beckie Metric
Anderson Justin Metric
Ball Nathan Metric
Baptista Gustavo Metric
Bartlam Dee Metric
Bernard Russell Metric
Boyle Jamie Metric
Buer Nicolas Metric
Calloway Bob Metric
Calloway Diane Metric
Cary Neil Metric
Chaffe Andrew Metric
Chinn Derek Metric
Cleary Rick Metric
Cole Scott Metric
Coors Jim Metric
Dekan Amanda Metric
Dekan Josh Metric
Dicus Jon Metric
Drevlow Aaron Metric
Driscoll Tom Metric
Ellis Scot Metric
Fish David Metric
Flanagan-Haag Michelle Metric
Flynn Martha Metric
Frazier Bryan Metric
Friedell Jon Metric
Frise Mark Metric
Gazda Jared Metric
Gniot Quentin Metric
Greske Derek Metric
Haack Greg Metric
Haag Mike Metric
Hagstrom Jud Metric
Hanenburg Amy Metric
Hanson Graham Metric
Hargrove Ross Metric
Hayden Brian Metric
Hayden Levi Metric
Hayden Samuel Metric
Hellweg Brian Metric
Hill Rick James Metric
Hofmann Candy Metric
Hofmann Rob Metric
Hukill Joel Metric
Hupperts Sarah Metric
Hutchins Lauren Metric
Ireland Rebecca Metric
Johnson Casey Metric
Johnson Doug Metric
Kapinos Patricia Metric
Karjala Kent Metric
Kelly Chad Metric
Koski Pete Metric
Krueger Garrett Metric
Kunshier Jason Metric
Larson Mara Metric
Larson Todd Metric
Lloyd Bryan Metric
Lueth Ryan Metric
Lueth Shawn Metric
Luethner Charlie Metric
Lundberg Matt Metric
Lundsten Roger Metric
Marchand Anne Metric
Marx Larry Metric
McFadden Diana Metric
McFadden Todd Metric
Meilahn Genevieve Metric
Mielke Nathan Metric
Miller Jeff Metric
Million Porter Metric
Monroe Alexander Metric
Montee Gretchen Metric
Montee Tim Metric
Morse Sara Metric
Munger Diana Metric
Myslivecek Griffin Metric
Ness Jason Metric
Ogren Rob Metric
Olson Katie Metric
Orlikowski John Metric
Orlikowski Robert Metric
Paetznick Ryan Metric
Paradise Tracy Metric
Parman Mark Metric
Parman Matt Metric
Perez Jose Metric
Pink Victoria Metric
Piontek Justin Metric
Pirius Eric Metric
Rahimi Kaveh Metric
Reed Dave Metric
Ries de Chaffin Danielle Metric
Riley John Metric
Rudd Kim Metric
Ryan Matthew Metric
Sandberg John Metric
Schafer Cindy Metric
Schindel Mark Metric
Schmitt Pamela Metric
Schneider Joshua Metric
St. Onge Dan Metric
Stammer Jodi Metric
Stammer Scott Metric
Steger Vince Metric
St-Jacques Sophie Metric
Stoltz Robert Metric
Stremcha Jesse Metric
Stumvoll Rori Metric
Styer Bill Metric
Sundby Scott Metric
Swenson Brett Metric
Swenson Eric Metric
Szczodroski Steve Metric
Szubielak Patrick Metric
Tauer Rich Metric
Thompson Katie Metric
Tripp Adam Metric
Veldhuizen Scott Metric
Veldhuizen Shane Metric
Witt Curtis Metric
Wolf Meredith Metric
Woolery Logan Metric
Zeimer David Metric
Alexander Eric Cheq 100
Alexander Wallace Cheq 100
Andersen Kari Cheq 100
Andrew Timothy Cheq 100
Barden Gary Cheq 100
Barden Jen Cheq 100
Bass BJ Cheq 100
Bednarski Piotr Cheq 100
Benton Joel Cheq 100
Betters Kevin Cheq 100
Bierbaum Brian Cheq 100
Bilek Jerry Cheq 100
Blackford Rick Cheq 100
Blum Joshua Cheq 100
Bork Bennett Cheq 100
Brandt Gregg Cheq 100
Bruns Micah Cheq 100
Bruns Mitchell Cheq 100
Buell Lee Cheq 100
Buhr Barry Cheq 100
Bushendorf Jeff Cheq 100
Camp Tom Cheq 100
Carman Craig Cheq 100
Carpenter Bob Cheq 100
Carroll Paul Cheq 100
Cline Curt Cheq 100
Cohen Andrea Cheq 100
Constant Mike Cheq 100
Curtes Mike Cheq 100
Eichelberger Kevin Cheq 100
Engel Steve Cheq 100
Farrow Charlie Cheq 100
Fellenz Ben Cheq 100
Fitch Michael Cheq 100
Flisram Wade Cheq 100
Fort TJ Cheq 100
Fry Steve Cheq 100
Funke Dan Cheq 100
Gibson Jason Cheq 100
Grelk Dennis Cheq 100
Guse Eric Cheq 100
Harju Adam Cheq 100
Harris Tom Cheq 100
Hegge Brian Cheq 100
Hicks Nathan Cheq 100
Hill Danny Cheq 100
Hoberg Scott Cheq 100
Hutchins Travis Cheq 100
Jones Greg Cheq 100
Karow Eddie Cheq 100
Kauth James Cheq 100
Kettler Benny Cheq 100
Kienitz Andrew Cheq 100
Kjeer Joe Cheq 100
Klauck Joshua Cheq 100
Knauss Steve Cheq 100
Kohl Robert Cheq 100
Krueger Casey Cheq 100
Krueger Ryan Cheq 100
Kufahl Tim Cheq 100
Lee Jin Cheq 100
Leisz Nick Cheq 100
Lemery Ross Cheq 100
Lockhart Fiona Cheq 100
Luebke Dan Cheq 100
Martin Justin Cheq 100
Mattner Sean Cheq 100
Maxwell Shane Cheq 100
Meiser Joe Cheq 100
Millin Matt Cheq 100
Neff Rob Cheq 100
Nestande Mark Cheq 100
Nesvold Scott Cheq 100
Nickles Ray Cheq 100
Nielsen Jack Cheq 100
O’Brien Rudy Cheq 100
Olson Chad Cheq 100
O’Reilly William Cheq 100
Parsons Charles Cheq 100
Paulsen Erik Cheq 100
Prahl Tyler Cheq 100
Pribyl Steve Cheq 100
Pueschner Erik Cheq 100
Purtell Joshua Cheq 100
Quinn Tom Cheq 100
Reeve Matt Cheq 100
Riching Kristen Cheq 100
Rogowski Ben Cheq 100
Rudd Craig Cheq 100
Samide Ray Cheq 100
Sauber Larry Cheq 100
Saxman Bruce Cheq 100
Schommer Peter Cheq 100
Schotz Chris Cheq 100
Schratz Jon Cheq 100
Schultz Paul Cheq 100
Scotch Mark Cheq 100
Sedore Kyle Cheq 100
Selbig Bill Cheq 100
Seydel Kevin Cheq 100
Sheedy Patrick Cheq 100
Shively Josh Cheq 100
Sich Jesse Cheq 100
Stachel Jamison Cheq 100
Stephens Joel Cheq 100
Sumpter Scott Cheq 100
Swanson David Cheq 100
Sympson Jeff Cheq 100
Talerico Dominic Cheq 100
Tavela Dan Cheq 100
Tri Charly Cheq 100
Ubinger Tyler Cheq 100
Van Ryswyk Jeremie Cheq 100
Wagner Beth Cheq 100
Wagner Paul Cheq 100
Walls Rick Cheq 100
Watercott Mike Cheq 100
Wegener Randy Cheq 100
Weiler Andrea Cheq 100
Weisbrod Heath Cheq 100
Weispfenning Mike Cheq 100
Welnak Ben Cheq 100
Welnak Tyler Cheq 100
Wendel Caleb Cheq 100
Williams Robert Cheq 100
Wolf Jason Cheq 100
Woodbury Laurie Cheq 100
Woodbury Richard Cheq 100
Woodside Johnny Cheq 100
Wright Jerry Cheq 100
Young Jeffrey Cheq 100
Zeiner Andy Cheq 100

2015 Roster

After keeping you on pins and needles longer than expected, here is the 2015 roster for the Metric and 100-miler events!  Please be sure your information is correct (including race) and notify me at odia (at) thegreentunnel.com of any errors I have made.  If you’ve decided to pay with your credit card, please be aware that your invoice should arrive in the next couple of days.

As always, we’re thankful so many of you are willing to sign-on for our mission of “pedaling good will” as we continue to help CAMBA with their desire to create the best network of singletrack in the midwest (if not the nation).  That said, we’re also disappointed we weren’t able to choose all of the entries sent in – we hope to see your smiling faces at our other Advocate Cycling Productions events.

Last Name First Name Race
Adams Jason Metric
Adams Kent Metric
Alexander Beckie Metric
Anderson Justin Metric
Ball Nathan Metric
Bartlam Dee Metric
Bernard Russell Metric
Boyle Jamie Metric
Buer Nicolas Metric
Calloway Bob Metric
Calloway Diane Metric
Cary Neil Metric
Chaffe Andrew Metric
Cleary Rick Metric
Cole Scott Metric
Coors Jim Metric
Dekan Amanda Metric
Dekan Josh Metric
Dicus Jon Metric
Drevlow Aaron Metric
Driscoll Tom Metric
Ellis Scot Metric
Fish David Metric
Flanagan-Haag Michelle Metric
Frazier Bryan Metric
Friedell Jon Metric
Frise Mark Metric
Gazda Jared Metric
Gniot Quentin Metric
Greske Derek Metric
Haack Greg Metric
Haag Mike Metric
Hagstrom Jud Metric
Hanenburg Amy Metric
Hanson Graham Metric
Hargrove Ross Metric
Hayden Brian Metric
Hayden Levi Metric
Hayden Samuel Metric
Hellweg Brian Metric
Hill Rick James Metric
Hofmann Candy Metric
Hofmann Rob Metric
Hukill Joel Metric
Hupperts Sarah Metric
Hutchins Lauren Metric
Ireland Rebecca Metric
Johnson Casey Metric
Johnson Doug Metric
Kelly Chad Metric
Krueger Garrett Metric
Kunshier Jason Metric
Larson Mara Metric
Larson Todd Metric
Lloyd Bryan Metric
Lueth Ryan Metric
Lueth Shawn Metric
Luethner Charlie Metric
Lundberg Matt Metric
Lundsten Roger Metric
Lystig Ted Metric
Marchand Anne Metric
Marx Larry Metric
McFadden Diana Metric
McFadden Todd Metric
Meilahn Genevieve Metric
Mielke Nathan Metric
Miller Jeff Metric
Million Porter Metric
Monroe Alexander Metric
Montee Gretchen Metric
Montee Tim Metric
Morse Sara Metric
Munger Diana Metric
Myslivecek Griffin Metric
Ness Jason Metric
Ogren Rob Metric
Olson Katie Metric
Orlikowski John Metric
Orlikowski Robert Metric
Paetznick Ryan Metric
Paradise Tracy Metric
Parman Mark Metric
Parman Matt Metric
Perez Jose Metric
Pink Victoria Metric
Piontek Justin Metric
Pirius Eric Metric
Pueschner Erik Cheq 100
Rahimi Kaveh Metric
Reed Dave Metric
Reeve Matt Metric
Riley John Metric
Rudd Kim Metric
Ryan Matthew Metric
Sandberg John Metric
Schafer Cindy Metric
Schindel Mark Metric
Schmitt Pamela Metric
Schneider Joshua Metric
Schreyer Sandy Metric
St. Onge Dan Metric
Stammer Jodi Metric
Stammer Scott Metric
Steger Vince Metric
St-Jacques Sophie Metric
Stoltz Robert Metric
Stremcha Jesse Metric
Stumvoll Rori Metric
Styer Bill Metric
Swenson Brett Metric
Swenson Eric Metric
Szczodroski Steve Metric
Szubielak Patrick Metric
Tauer Rich Metric
Thompson Katie Metric
Tripp Adam Metric
Veldhuizen Scott Metric
Veldhuizen Shane Metric
Witt Curtis Metric
Wolf Meredith Metric
Woolery Logan Metric
Zeimer David Metric
Alexander Eric Cheq 100
Alexander Wallace Cheq 100
Andersen Kari Cheq 100
Andrew Timothy Cheq 100
Baptista Gustavo Cheq 100
Barden Gary Cheq 100
Barden Jen Cheq 100
Bass BJ Cheq 100
Bednarski Piotr Cheq 100
Benton Joel Cheq 100
Betters Kevin Cheq 100
Bierbaum Brian Cheq 100
Bilek Jerry Cheq 100
Blackford Rick Cheq 100
Blum Joshua Cheq 100
Bork Bennett Cheq 100
Brandt Gregg Cheq 100
Bruns Micah Cheq 100
Bruns Mitchell Cheq 100
Buell Lee Cheq 100
Buhr Barry Cheq 100
Bushendorf Jeff Cheq 100
Camp Tom Cheq 100
Carman Craig Cheq 100
Carpenter Bob Cheq 100
Carroll Paul Cheq 100
Chinn Derek Cheq 100
Cline Curt Cheq 100
Cluse Herman Cheq 100
Cohen Andrea Cheq 100
Constant Mike Cheq 100
Eichelberger Kevin Cheq 100
Engel Steve Cheq 100
Farrow Charlie Cheq 100
Fellenz Ben Cheq 100
Fitch Michael Cheq 100
Flisram Wade Cheq 100
Fort TJ Cheq 100
Fry Steve Cheq 100
Funke Dan Cheq 100
Gates Kari Cheq 100
Gibson Jason Cheq 100
Grelk Dennis Cheq 100
Guse Eric Cheq 100
Harju Adam Cheq 100
Harris Tom Cheq 100
Hegge Brian Cheq 100
Hicks Nathan Cheq 100
Hill Danny Cheq 100
Hoberg Scott Cheq 100
Hutchins Travis Cheq 100
Jones Greg Cheq 100
Kapinos Patricia Cheq 100
Karjala Kent Cheq 100
Karow Eddie Cheq 100
Kauth James Cheq 100
Kettler Benny Cheq 100
Kienitz Andrew Cheq 100
Kjeer Joe Cheq 100
Knauss Steve Cheq 100
Kohl Robert Cheq 100
Krueger Casey Cheq 100
Krueger Ryan Cheq 100
Lee Jin Cheq 100
Leisz Nick Cheq 100
Lemery Ross Cheq 100
Lockhart Fiona Cheq 100
Luebke Dan Cheq 100
Martin Justin Cheq 100
Mattner Sean Cheq 100
Maxwell Shane Cheq 100
McEnaney Bob Cheq 100
McKillip Rob Cheq 100
Millin Matt Cheq 100
Munger John Cheq 100
Neff Rob Cheq 100
Nestande Mark Cheq 100
Nesvold Scott Cheq 100
Nickles Ray Cheq 100
Nielsen Jack Cheq 100
O’Brien Rudy Cheq 100
Olson Chad Cheq 100
O’Reilly William Cheq 100
Parsons Charles Cheq 100
Paulsen Erik Cheq 100
Prahl Tyler Cheq 100
Pribyl Steve Cheq 100
Purtell Joshua Cheq 100
Quinn Tom Cheq 100
Riching Kristen Cheq 100
Ries de Chaffin Danielle Cheq 100
Rogowski Ben Cheq 100
Rudd Craig Cheq 100
Samide Ray Cheq 100
Sauber Larry Cheq 100
Saxman Bruce Cheq 100
Schommer Peter Cheq 100
Schotz Chris Cheq 100
Schratz Jon Cheq 100
Schultz Paul Cheq 100
Scotch Mark Cheq 100
Sedore Kyle Cheq 100
Selbig Bill Cheq 100
Seydel Kevin Cheq 100
Sheedy Patrick Cheq 100
Shively Josh Cheq 100
Sich Jesse Cheq 100
Stachel Jamison Cheq 100
Stephens Joel Cheq 100
Sumpter Scott Cheq 100
Sundby Scott Cheq 100
Swanson David Cheq 100
Sympson Jeff Cheq 100
Talerico Dominic Cheq 100
Tavela Dan Cheq 100
Tri Charly Cheq 100
Ubinger Tyler Cheq 100
Van Ryswyk Jeremie Cheq 100
Wagner Beth Cheq 100
Wagner Paul Cheq 100
Walls Rick Cheq 100
Watercott Mike Cheq 100
Wegener Randy Cheq 100
Weiler Andrea Cheq 100
Weisbrod Heath Cheq 100
Weispfenning Mike Cheq 100
Welnak Ben Cheq 100
Welnak Tyler Cheq 100
Wendel Caleb Cheq 100
Williams Robert Cheq 100
Wolf Jason Cheq 100
Woodbury Laurie Cheq 100
Woodbury Richard Cheq 100
Wright Jerry Cheq 100
Young Jeffrey Cheq 100
Zeiner Andy Cheq 100

Announcing the 2015 Chequamegon 100!

The date of the Chequamegon 100 for 2015 will be June 20th. At 7am, riders will take off for a 100 mile journey, and at 8am, the 62 mile riders will start.

There have been a lot of changes this year, as we have grown, and decided to turn the Chequamegon 100 from a hobby into a legitimate business. We have always believed in running the Chequamegon 100 as a not-for-profit, and so when we decided to incorporate, we spent considerable time exploring the various business structures available. Nothing seemed to fit, until we attended a talk at a law group about various business methods, including a new one for Minnesota called Benefit Corporations. A new law just in effect on January 2nd, it allows businesses to file as a Corporation, but have a mission similar to a non-profit. That mission is then registered with the state, and the corporations are required to file yearly with a report about the actions they took to accomplish this mission. We chose to incorporate as a Benefit Corporation, alongside other great companies such as Finnegan’s Beer, Peace Coffee, Sunrise Banks, and others on the first day Minnesota would allow us to. This gives us structure to operate more efficiently, but still upholds our mission of giving 100% to the trails.

We are incorporated at Advocate Cycling Productions, SBC, and with this we intend to grow the idea of the Chequamegon 100 to other areas. For 2015 we have also acquired the Minnesota Rusty Ride on the Cuyuna trails, and we will be running the first ever Gitchee Gumee Traverse on the urban singletrack of Duluth, MN. We have also formed www.thegreentunnel.com as a central resource for our events, as well as cycling advocacy and trail issues for the upper midwest. Look for more information on that in the future.

The Chequamegon 100 will continue on as always, the new structure just allows us to be better planned for future growth of other events, and hopefully spreading our idea that events can be put on for the good of the trails they are on.

Now, onto the details!

  • Registration is live and open! We are moving to a new lottery system this year to give all people a fair chance of making the 250 person roster. Click the link above to download the form. Registrations must be in by February 14th.
  • The Angry Catfish Bicycle Shop has stepped up and is our presenting sponsor for all Advocate Cycling Productions events in 2015. Wolftooth Components is the title sponsor of the Chequamegon 100, and Twin Six and Angry Minnow Brewery are rounding out our list of sponsors that help us raise our operational costs so that we can always donate the full entry fee to the trails.
  • The course layout will be very similar to the previous two years, starting at Lakewoods, and ending at the River’s Eatery in Cable. As always, Mick at River’s Eatery is gracious enough to let us throw a party at his place after the event.
  • We are always looking for volunteers interested in helping us set up and tear down the course. Interested in riding a bit of course and helping us out?
  • We recommend the lodging at Lakewoods Resort. They have a block of rooms for us, and are always extremely accommodating. Plus, you are right there and ready for the start!
  • The Chequamegon 100 will now be timed by Webscorer. This system allows finish times and DNFs to be automatically uploaded to the web, for faster and more accurate results.
  • Many more details will come as we get closer to the event.

Questions? Let us know in the comments, or send an email to odia (at) thegreentunnel.com.

See you on the trails!

2014 Results!

First off, a big THANK-YOU to all who threw their hats into the ring; we had our biggest field yet with 229 riders! For those who enjoy statistics, there were 111 Metric riders (21 of who are female) and 118 100-miler participants (4 females).

I have compiled our super accurate results; please let me know if I have excluded you/misspelled your name/made you faster or slower than you are/etc.; I have caught a few of my own errors already!  I also included the no shows who were on the roster.  Even though they didn’t ride, their generous donation to CAMBA should be acknowledged.

Read ’em and weep… 

Continue reading

2014 Roster (updated 6/9/2014)

First off, thanks for all your patience while we finished hammering out this roster!  We decided to open up our wait list last week to allow some additional folks to try their hand at the event.  If you notice your name is in bold, it means we still need to collect your race donation to CAMBA ($30 for the Metric, $55 for the 100).  There will be a representative on hand for the pre-race meeting at Lakewoods Resort on June 20th.  If you’re unable to attend the meeting, please have your donation ready to give to Tim’s wife, Odia, when you sign your waiver on Saturday morning.


Drum roll, please…
Agena Sarah Metric 100
Amo Bryon Metric 100
Anderson Shaun Metric 100
Andrew Tim Metric 100
Baker Ryan Metric 100
Barnes Brian Metric 100
Barnes Tj Metric 100
Bartels Jeff Metric 100
Bartlam Dee Metric 100
Baryenbruch Scott Metric 100
Bauerly Jeff Metric 100
Becher Dan Metric 100
Bernard Russell Metric 100
Bianchi Keith Metric 100
Bogdanske John Metric 100
Bruns Mitchel Metric 100
Buelow Brian Metric 100
Bujold Sean Metric 100
Carlson Wade Metric 100
Cary Neil Metric 100
Chaffe Andrew Metric 100
Child Mark Metric 100
Cohen Andrea Metric 100
Cole Scott Metric 100
Czechanski Andy Metric 100
Dale Matt Metric 100
Davis Arin Metric 100
Denny Nathan Metric 100
Donovan Nelson Metric 100
Engel Steve Metric 100
Fish Dave Metric 100
Flanagan-Haag Michelle Metric 100
Ford Christine Metric 100
Frazier Bryan Metric 100
Gammell Jed Metric 100
Grimes Peter Metric 100
Gross Gary Metric 100
Haack Greg Metric 100
Haag Mike Metric 100
Hagenbuch Ethan Metric 100
Hamer Pete Metric 100
Hansen Scott Metric 100
Harstedt Scott Metric 100
Hayden Brian Metric 100
Hayden Samuel Metric 100
Hayden Levi Metric 100
Hellweg Brian Metric 100
Hofmann Candy Metric 100
Hofmann Rob Metric 100
Hollaren Bart Metric 100
Hyma Jeff Metric 100
Ibrahimpašić Emir Metric 100
James Aaron Metric 100
Johnson Aaron Metric 100
Kapaun Steve Metric 100
Knutowski Ron Metric 100
Kohl Jessica Metric 100
Kohner Peter Metric 100
Kohner Casey Metric 100
Krayer Lisa Metric 100
Krayer Ryan Metric 100
Krueger Tim Metric 100
Langland Verlon Metric 100
Larson Mara Metric 100
Larson Marty Metric 100
Last Heather Metric 100
Last Kevin Metric 100
Lawrence Troy Metric 100
Lee Jin Metric 100
Loosen Ted Metric 100
Lueth Shawn Metric 100
MacPhail Jeff Metric 100
Manson Carey Metric 100
Marx Lawrence Metric 100
McCloud Dave Metric 100
McColgan Michael  Metric 100
McFadden Todd Metric 100
McFadden Diana Metric 100
Million Porter Metric 100
Mork Jason Metric 100
Munger Diana Metric 100
Myslivecek Griffin Metric 100
Nelson Alex Metric 100
Ness Jason Metric 100
Olson Katie Metric 100
Olson Karlene Metric 100
Orlikowski Bob Metric 100
Orlikowski John Metric 100
Parman Matt Metric 100
Parman Mark Metric 100
Peariso Michelle Metric 100
Peariso Chris Metric 100
Penman Terry Metric 100
Perez Jose Metric 100
Pink Victoria Metric 100
Schindel Mark Metric 100
Schmitt Pamela Metric 100
Schult Amber Metric 100
Selbig Bill Metric 100
St. Pierre Sam Metric 100
Stammer Jodi Metric 100
Stammer Scott Metric 100
Stanton Frank Metric 100
Statz Nicholis Metric 100
Staufenberg Adam Metric 100
Stumvoll Rori Metric 100
Styer Bill Metric 100
Swenson Brett Metric 100
Sylvester Matt Metric 100
Sympson Jeff Metric 100
Szczodroski Steve Metric 100
Thompson Katie Metric 100
Tuma Robert Metric 100
Urban Rick Metric 100
Velo Jana Metric 100
Velo Phillip Metric 100
Warren Chad Metric 100
Welle Kristi Metric 100
Weyrens Jeff Metric 100
Wilcox Cameron Metric 100
Wolf Meredith Metric 100
Woolever Nathan  Metric 100
Yore Steven Metric 100
Alexander Eric Chequamegon 100
Alexander Beckie Chequamegon 100
Alexander Wallace Chequamegon 100
Ament Chad Chequamegon 100
Barden Jen Chequamegon 100
Barden Gary Chequamegon 100
Bartachek Darin Chequamegon 100
Barth Scott Chequamegon 100
Bednarski Piotr Chequamegon 100
Benton Joel Chequamegon 100
Bruns Micah Chequamegon 100
Buer Nicolas Chequamegon 100
Buhr Barry Chequamegon 100
Camp Tom Chequamegon 100
Carlton Philip Chequamegon 100
Carpenter Bob Chequamegon 100
Carpenter Tom Chequamegon 100
Carroll Paul Chequamegon 100
Cioppa Jennifer Chequamegon 100
Cline Curt Chequamegon 100
Cluse Herman Chequamegon 100
Colbert Jeff Chequamegon 100
Constant Mike Chequamegon 100
Cooney Ron Chequamegon 100
Cox Benjamin Chequamegon 100
Curtes Mike Chequamegon 100
D Jack Chequamegon 100
DeYoe Tostin Chequamegon 100
Farber David Chequamegon 100
Farrow Charlie Chequamegon 100
Fleagle Steve Chequamegon 100
Flisram Wade Chequamegon 100
Fort Tyler Chequamegon 100
Friedell Jon Chequamegon 100
Fry Steve Chequamegon 100
Funke Dan Chequamegon 100
Gaikowski Jason Chequamegon 100
Goetzelman Steve Chequamegon 100
Grelk Dennis Chequamegon 100
Guse Eric Chequamegon 100
Hagstrom Judson Chequamegon 100
Hanson Brian Chequamegon 100
Hanson Ashley Chequamegon 100
Hanssen Nate Chequamegon 100
Hegge Brian Chequamegon 100
Hicks Nathan Chequamegon 100
Hill Danny Chequamegon 100
Hill Dave Chequamegon 100
Hill Kent Chequamegon 100
Holey Garrick Chequamegon 100
Horkey Ryan Chequamegon 100
Houlihan Rob Chequamegon 100
Hunt Benton  Chequamegon 100
Jensen Christopher Chequamegon 100
Jones Steve Chequamegon 100
Jones Greg Chequamegon 100
Kapanke Tom Chequamegon 100
Karow Eddie Chequamegon 100
Kauth James Chequamegon 100
Kjeer Joe Chequamegon 100
Kohl Rob Chequamegon 100
Koski Pete Chequamegon 100
Krueger Casey Chequamegon 100
Krueger Ryan Chequamegon 100
Kvalsten Keven Chequamegon 100
LaLonde Mark Chequamegon 100
Larson Todd  Chequamegon 100
Leisz Nick Chequamegon 100
Lerlie Glen Chequamegon 100
Lillie Nathan Chequamegon 100
Lockhart Fiona Chequamegon 100
Luebke Dan Chequamegon 100
Lundsten Roger  Chequamegon 100
Lytle Richard Chequamegon 100
MacDonald Tom Chequamegon 100
Meiser Joe  Chequamegon 100
Monroe Alexander Chequamegon 100
Morgan Sheldon Chequamegon 100
Munger John Chequamegon 100
Murray Galen Chequamegon 100
Neff Rob Chequamegon 100
Nelson Bruce Chequamegon 100
Nesvold Scott Chequamegon 100
Nickles Raymond Chequamegon 100
North Eric Chequamegon 100
Ogren Rob Chequamegon 100
Olson Trevor Chequamegon 100
Oney Ben Chequamegon 100
Pattison Gregg Chequamegon 100
Paulsen Erik Chequamegon 100
Peterson Erik Chequamegon 100
Poquette Todd Chequamegon 100
Pueschner Erik Chequamegon 100
Purtell Joshua Chequamegon 100
Quinn Tom Chequamegon 100
Roenfanz Parker Chequamegon 100
Rogowski Ben Chequamegon 100
Rosen  Mark  Chequamegon 100
Sagel Jeremiah Chequamegon 100
Sauber Larry Chequamegon 100
Saxman Bruce Chequamegon 100
Schick Richard Chequamegon 100
Schotz Chris Chequamegon 100
Scotch Mark Chequamegon 100
Sedore Kyle Chequamegon 100
Seidenkranz Robert Chequamegon 100
Seifert David Chequamegon 100
Sherman Scott Chequamegon 100
Shively Josh Chequamegon 100
Sparrgrove Scott Chequamegon 100
Stepanik Brett Chequamegon 100
Stephens Joe  Chequamegon 100
Stevens Scott Chequamegon 100
Stone Tim Chequamegon 100
Sumpter Scott Chequamegon 100
Swenson Eric Chequamegon 100
Tavela Dan Chequamegon 100
Teggatz Jason Chequamegon 100
Templeton Nick Chequamegon 100
Thornquest Thomas Chequamegon 100
Todd Cully Chequamegon 100
Tri Charly  Chequamegon 100
Ubinger Tyler Chequamegon 100
Unbehaun Todd Chequamegon 100
Van Ryswyk Jeremie Chequamegon 100
Versteegh Rob Chequamegon 100
Wade Kristen Chequamegon 100
Wade Allen Chequamegon 100
Wagner Beth Chequamegon 100
Wagner Paul Chequamegon 100
Walls Rick Chequamegon 100
Walter Mark Chequamegon 100
Watercott Mike Chequamegon 100
Wegener Randy  Chequamegon 100
Weisbrod Heath Chequamegon 100
Weispfenning Mike Chequamegon 100
Welnak Ben Chequamegon 100
Welnak Tyler Chequamegon 100
Williams Robert  Chequamegon 100
Winzenburg Lucas Chequamegon 100
Wiseman Steve Chequamegon 100
Wolf Jason Chequamegon 100
Wright Jerry Chequamegon 100
Young Jeffrey Chequamegon 100
Zeiner Andrew Chequamegon 100
Ziemer David Chequamegon 100